Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Property from a Private Belgian Collection I Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge
Femme assise dans un fauteuil
Lot Closed
April 24, 01:18 PM GMT
60,000 - 80,000 EUR
Property from a Private Belgian Collection
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Femme assise dans un fauteuil
signed Picasso (lower right)
watercolour on paper
sheet: 15 x 11,6 cm; 5⅞ x 4⅝ in.
Executed in 1918.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Picasso.
__________________________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge
Pablo Picasso
1881 - 1973
Femme assise dans un fauteuil
signé Picasso (en bas à droite)
aquarelle sur papier
feuille: 15 x 11,6 cm; 5⅞ x 4⅝ in.
Exécuté en 1918.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par le Comité Picasso.
Private collection, London
Galerie Apollo, Brussels
Acquired from the above by the present owner in 1952
Lyon, Musée de Lyon, Picasso, 1953, no. 109
© Succession Picasso, 2024.
You May Also Like